MASS TIMES & INTENTIONS
Morning Prayer at 9.45 am, Monday - Saturday
Sunday Lectionary Cycle Year C
Weekday Lectionary Cycle Year 2, Seventh Week of Easter
Saturday 28th May, Saturday after the Sixth Sunday of Easter
10.00 am Holy Souls
Rosary and Adoration
Vigil Masses for Sunday
6.00 pm Departed loved ones of the Dalakouras and Regalado families
7.45 pm Mass in Portuguese
Sunday 29th May, Seventh Sunday of Easter
World Communications Day
9.00 am John Ballam RIP
10.30 am David Peacock RIP
12 noon Mass in Italian
5.30 pm All Parishioners
Monday 30th May, Monday after the Seventh Sunday of Easter
10:00 am T. C. Paulose RIP
Rosary and Adoration until 2.00 pm
Tuesday 31st May, The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Feast
Rosary (immediately after Morning Prayer), no Mass or Adoration
Wednesday 1st June, St Justin, Martyr, Memoria
10.00 am Requiem Mass for Una Derrible Reilly RIP
No Morning Prayer, Rosary or Adoration
Thursday 2nd June, Thursday after the Seventh Sunday of Easter
10.00 am Carl Ecker RIP
Rosary and Adoration
Friday 3rd June, St Charles Lwanga and Companions, Martyrs, Memoria
10.00 am Mark Potter and Jane Potter RIP
Rosary and Adoration
Sunday Lectionary Cycle Year C
Weekday Lectionary Cycle Year 2, Seventh Week of Easter
Saturday 4th June, Saturday after the Seventh Sunday of Easter
10.00 am First Holy Communion Mass, John and Maura Dennis RIP
No Morning Prayer, Rosary or Adoration
12.00 noon First Holy Communion Mass, Holy Souls
3.30 pm Holy Hour
4.30 pm Benediction
Vigil Masses for Sunday
6.00 pm Aleena and Jibson, on the occasion of their Betrothal Function
7.45 pm Mass in Portuguese
Sunday 5th June, Pentecost
9.00 am John Anthony O'Driscoll RIP
10.30 am Joseph Kaitharath
12 noon Mass in Italian
5.30 pm All Parishioners
Monday 6th June, Mary, Mother of the Church, Memoria
10:00 am Mr P. O. Sebastian RIP
Rosary and Adoration until 2.00 pm
Tuesday 7th June, Weekday
Rosary (immediately after Morning Prayer), no Mass or Adoration
Wednesday 8th June, Weekday
10.00 am Fr David Reid SSC RIP
Rosary and Adoration
Thursday 9th June, Our Lord Jesus Christ, Eternal High Priest, Feast
10.00 am Michael Maguire RIP
Rosary and Adoration
Friday 10th June, Weekday
10.00 am Maureen Costello RIP
Rosary and Adoration
Saturday 11th June, Our Lady on Saturday
11.00 am Confirmation Mass (St Dunstan's Parish)
No Morning Prayer, Rosary or Adoration
2.30 pm Confirmation Mass (St Hugh of Lincoln and Our Lady Help of Christians Parishes)
Vigil Masses for Sunday
6.00 pm Aleena and Jibson, In thanksgiving on the occasion of their Wedding
7.45 pm Mass in Portuguese
Sunday 12th June, The Most Holy Trinity
9.00 am Tadeusz Kikut RIP
10.30 am All Parishioners
12 noon Mass in Italian
1.30 pm Baptisms
5.30 pm Deceased members of the Sammons family